English (Tourism (General))
room night
CONT: Calculate the number of room nights as follows : number of room nights multiplied by occupancy rate equals occupied room nights.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
chambre-nuit [see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Unité statistique qui correspond à la location d'une chambre pour une nuit.
OBS: Selon la source [Dictionnaire de l'hôtellerie et de la restauration], il s'agit d'un néologisme.