English (Tourist Lodging; Pricing Methods (Hotels))
double [correct, noun]; double room [correct]; DWB [correct, noun]; DWB; double occupancy
DEF: A room with a double bed; or a room meant for occupancy by two persons.
OBS: Commonly abbreviated to: DWB (Double with bath).
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Tarification (Hôtellerie))
chambre pour deux personnes [correct, feminine noun]; chambre double [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chambre prévue pour deux personnes et comportant deux lits individuels ou un lit à deux places.
Spanish (Alojamiento (Turismo); Tarificación (Hotelería))
habitación doble [correct, feminine noun]