English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
board rack [correct]
DEF: [A stand] or [a] rack in a composing room for storing forms of type or standing matter.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
rayon-layette [correct, masculine noun]; rayon [correct, masculine noun]