English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport); Road Transport; Water Transport; Air Transport)
duplicate sale [correct]
CONT: Immediately notify the conductor of any duplicate sales of sleeping car space. If this circumstance occurs, accommodate the customers, if possible, in a vacant room in the car. If no vacant rooms are available, relocate the customer to other accommodations in another sleeping car, if available.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail); Transport routier; Transport par eau; Transport aérien)
vente en double [correct, feminine noun]