English (Stock Exchange)
board room [correct]
DEF: A centrally located room in a broker's office where registered representatives have their desks and where RRs and visiting clients watch the quotations and sales of listed stocks on special electronic "boards".
French (Bourse)
salle des dépêches [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans les locaux d'une firme de courtage, pièce centrale où les représentants ont leur bureau et où, en compagnie de clients, ils peuvent suivre les fluctuations des cours et les ventes des titres cotés sur des écrans cathodiques.