English (Naval Forces; Water Transport)
Simulated Engine Room and Control Room Course [correct]
OBS: Simulated Engine Room and Control Room Course : From the federal certification Regulations project(Marine Certification Regulations Schedule 1) to become effective after 1996.
French (Forces navales; Transport par eau)
Cours de simulation des fonctions en salle des machines et salle de commande [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cours de simulation des fonctions en salle des machines et salle de commande: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Annexe 1) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.