English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Banking)
signature format
CONT: The signature formats for the cheque printing process are stored in two approved security containers within the machine room. One of these containers is an approved four-drawer lateral file cabinet which is secured by an unapproved combination padlock.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Banque)
plaque de signature [feminine noun]