English (Penal Administration)
contained use area
DEF: A supervised area containing one or more rooms in which occupant movement is restricted to a single room by security measures not under the control of the occupant.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
zone de détention cellulaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Zone surveillée comportant une ou plusieurs pièces et où la liberté de mouvement des occupants est limitée à une seule pièce par des mesures de sécurité qui ne sont pas sous leur contrôle.