English (Residential Architecture)
butler's pantry [correct]; pantry [correct]
DEF: A room or closet adjacent to a kitchen or dining room used for storing provisions or glassware and china or for serving.
OBS: A buttler's pantry [is] a pantry for the use of a buttler : a service room between kitchen and dining room.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
office [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans les châteaux, maisons bourgeoises, restaurants, etc., pièce située entre les cuisines et la salle à manger; on y prépare le service de la table.
OBS: D'après le Petit Robert, 1985, p. 1303, ce mot féminin est couramment employé au masculin.
OBS: Dans une maison, la pièce, ordinairement attenante à la cuisine, où se prépare le service de la table est «une office» (féminin). La langue courante, sous l'influence des autres sens d'office, emploie plutôt le masculin.
Spanish (Arquitectura de viviendas)
antecocina [correct, feminine noun]; oficio [correct, masculine noun]; office [feminine noun]; ofis [see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Recientemente, habitación de las casas contigua a la cocina, donde hay armarios, fregaderos, mesas, etc., para guardar cosas del servicio de mesa y realizar operaciones complementarias de la cocina.
OBS: El uso de la adaptación "ofis" por "office" no es generalizado en español.