English (Plumbing Fixtures; Layout of the Workplace; Sports Facilities and Venues)
shower room [correct]
CONT: "personal service room" means a change room, toilet room, shower room, lunch room, living space, sleeping quarters or a combination thereof. [Canada Occupational Safety and Health Regulations].
French (Appareils sanitaires; Implantation des locaux de travail; Installations et sites (Sports))
salle de douches [correct, feminine noun]; salle de douche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «local réservé» aux soins personnels : Vestiaire, lieux d'aisances, salle de douches, cantine, lieux de séjour et dortoirs ou toute combinaison de ces éléments.
Spanish (Aparatos sanitarios; Trazado de los locales de trabajo; Instalaciones y sedes deportivas)
duchas [correct, feminine noun, plural]