English (Urban Planning)
non-habitable room
OBS: ... any room in a dwelling or dwelling unit other than a habitable room and includes bathroom, toilet room, laundry, pantry, lobby, communicating corridor, stairway, closet, basement, boiler room or other space for service and maintenance of the dwelling for public use, and for access to, and vertical travel between storeys.
French (Aménagement urbain)
pièce non habitable
OBS: Toute pièce d'un logement autre qu'une pièce habitable; comprend les salles de toilette, salles de bain, buanderies, salles de jeux, caves, chaufferies, corridors, escaliers intérieurs, espaces de rangement, etc.