English (Commercial Practice (Hotels))
room change slip [correct]
DEF: A form filled out by the room clerk whenever there is a change in the status of a guest room other than a new registration or a vacated room.
French (Exploitation hôtelière)
bulletin de délogement [correct]; bon de délogement [correct]; bordereau de modification