English (Beverages)
cold brew coffee [correct]; cold-brewed coffee [correct]; cold brew [correct]
CONT: Cold brew is created by steeping medium-to-coarse ground coffee in room temperature water for 12 hours or longer and then filtering out the grounds for a clean cup without sediment. Unlike regular coffee, cold brew is never exposed to heat. Cold brew uses time, rather than heat to extract the coffee's oils, sugars, and caffeine.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
café infusé à froid [correct, masculine noun]