English (Plastics Manufacturing; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Heat (Physics))
room temperature [correct, generic, standardized]
DEF: An ambient temperature in the range of 15° to 35°C.
OBS: The term "room temperature" is usually applied to an atmosphere of unspecified relative humidity, atmospheric pressure, and air motion.
OBS: room temperature : term and definition standardized by ISO [International Organization for Standardization].
French (Plasturgie; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Chaleur (Physique))
température de laboratoire [correct, feminine noun, specific, standardized]
DEF: Température comprise entre 15 et 35 °C.
OBS: Le terme «température de laboratoire» s'applique généralement à une atmosphère dont l'humidité relative, la pression atmosphérique et la circulation de l'air ne sont pas spécifiées.
OBS: température de laboratoire : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO [Organisation internationale de normalisation].
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Preparación y elaboración (Textiles); Calor (Física))
temperatura ambiente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Temperatura ambiente dentro del rango de 15 °C a 35 °C.
OBS: La temperatura ambiente de ensayo se aplica generalmente a una atmósfera de humedad relativa, presión atmosférica y circulación de aire no especificadas.