English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
integrity [correct]
DEF: An unimpaired or unmarred condition: entire correspondence with an original condition.
CONT: If gloves become wet, dry at room temperature. Store dry as damp conditions will cause mold, directly affecting the integrity of the materials.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
intégrité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État de quelque chose qui a conservé sans altération ses qualité, son état originels.
CONT: Si les gants deviennent humides, les faire sécher à la température ambiante. Entreposer au sec, car l'humidité produit de la moisissure qui réduit l'intégrité des matériaux.