English (Metal Bonding; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
cold bonding
DEF: Bonding at room temperature. Applying pressure only.
French (Collage (Métal); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
collage à froid [masculine noun]
DEF: Collage d'un assemblage par pression sans apport de chaleur.