English (Semi-Finished Products (Rubber))
self-vulcanizing [correct]; self-curing [correct]
CONT: Two part self-vulcanizing putty. When the two parts are mixed together they will vulcanize at room temperature. Ideal for repairing tires and all types of rubber products.
French (Produits semi-ouvrés (Caoutchouc))
autovulcanisant [adjective]
Spanish (Productos semiacabados (Caucho))
autovulcanizante [adjective]
OBS: Relacionado con un adhesivo que se somete a vulcanización sin la aplicación de calor.