English (Plastics Manufacturing)
cold setting [correct, standardized]
DEF: The curing [of] a thermosetting material at room temperature.
OBS: cold setting: term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
durcissement à froid [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Prise d'une matière thermodurcissable à température ambiante.
OBS: durcissement à froid : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
fraguado en frío [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Curado de un material termoestable a temperatura ambiente.