English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
Spanish omelette [correct]; Spanish omelet [correct]
CONT: A traditional tapa, this Spanish omelet is made with potatoes and eggs and is served at room temperature with romesco sauce.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
omelette espagnole [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
tortilla de patatas [correct, feminine noun]; tortilla española [correct, feminine noun]; tortilla de papas [correct, feminine noun]