English (Illumination Engineering)
utilance [correct]; room utilization factor [correct, obsolete]
DEF: Ratio of the utilized flux to the luminous flux leaving the lighting fittings.
OBS: symbol U.
OBS: Formerly room utilization factor...
French (Éclairagisme)
utilance [correct, feminine noun]; facteur d'utilisation d'un local [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Rapport entre le flux utile et le flux sortant des luminaires.
OBS: Anciennement facteur d'utilisation d'un local [...]