English (Animal Anatomy)
comb [correct]
DEF: The red fleshy crest of a fowl, esp. a rooster.
French (Anatomie animale)
crête [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Excroissance charnue et dentelée sur la tête de quelques gallinacés.
CONT: Crête de coq.