English (Fish)
plownose chimaera [correct]; elephantfish [correct]; American elephantfish [correct]; rooster fish [correct]; cockfish [correct]
OBS: Callorhinchus callorynchus (American elephantfish) is a species of vertebrates in the family [Callorhynchidae].
OBS: elephantfish: common name also used to refer to other species of the family Callorhynchidae.
OBS: rooster fish : common name also used to refer to other fish species.
French (Poissons)
masca laboureur [correct, masculine noun]; masca [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: masca laboureur : nom vernaculaire employé également pour désigner d'autres espèces de la famille Callorhynchidae.