English (Animal Housing Facilities; Poultry Production)
perch [correct]
OBS: In a poultry house, a roosting pole or bar.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage; Élevage des volailles)
perchoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Endroit où perchent les volailles.