English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pharmacology)
pelletierine [correct]
CONT: Pelletierine is an alkaloid found in the root bark of the pomegranate tree. There is little information about the pharmacological application of this compound, but one article describes the anthelminthic activity of pelletierine.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Pharmacologie)
pelletiérine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Alcaloïde présent dans l'écorce de la racine de grenadier.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Farmacología)
peletierina [feminine noun]