English (Plant and Crop Production)
sugar beet [correct, noun]; sugarbeet [correct, noun]
CONT: A sugar beet is a plant whose root contains a high concentration of sucrose and that is grown commercially for sugar production.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
betterave sucrière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La betterave sucrière est un type de betteraves principalement cultivées pour la transformation de sa racine charnue en sucre (saccharose).
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
remolacha azucarera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variación de la remolacha común (Beta vulgaris) de donde se obtiene azúcar de forma industrial.