English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Mouth; Dentistry)
radicular [correct]
DEF: Relating to the root of a tooth.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Cavité buccale; Dentisterie)
radiculaire [correct]
DEF: Qui est relatif à la racine d'une dent.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Boca; Odontología)
radicular [correct]
DEF: De la raíz [de un diente] o relacionado con ella.