English (Computer Graphics; Artificial Intelligence)
rooted tree [correct]
DEF: ... a tree with a designated vertex called the root.
OBS: Each edge is implicitly directed away from the root.
French (Infographie; Intelligence artificielle)
arbre enraciné [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Inteligencia artificial)
árbol enraizado [correct, masculine noun]; árbol con raíz [correct, masculine noun]