English (Data Banks and Databases)
tree structure [correct, standardized]
DEF: A data structure that organizes entities or attributes as nodes, with at most one parent node for each node and with only one root node.
OBS: tree structure: designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA) and reproduced with its permission.
French (Banques et bases de données)
structure arborescente [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; structure d'arbre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Structure de données dans laquelle on représente les entités ou les attributs par des nœuds, avec au plus un nœud parent pour chaque nœud, et avec un seul nœud racine.
OBS: structure arborescente : désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA) et reproduits avec son autorisation.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos)
estructura en árbol [correct, feminine noun]