English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
goldenseal [correct]; orangeroot [correct]; yellow root [correct, see observation]; yellow-puccoon [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
OBS: yellow root : common name also used to refer to several other species of plants with yellow roots.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hydraste du Canada [correct, masculine noun]; sceau d'or [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
hidrastis [correct, masculine noun]; sello de oro [correct, masculine noun]; raíz de oro [correct, feminine noun]; raíz amarilla [correct, feminine noun]