English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
mycotecture [correct]
CONT: ... "mycotecture, "the creation of materials from the manipulation of mycelium, which is the substance comprising the root structure of mushrooms.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
mycotecture [correct, feminine noun]