English (Food Industries)
cassava flour [correct]; manioc flour [correct]
CONT: Manioc flour, or cassava flour, as it's commonly called, is a flour that comes from cassava, a long tuberous starchy root, often found in Latin American and Caribbean cuisines.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
farine de manioc [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le manioc sert depuis longtemps à la fabrication de la farine de manioc. Pour fabriquer la farine, la racine de manioc est déshydratée puis moulue.