English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Graphics)
common attribute [correct]
CONT: Since decision tree learning starts from attribute selection for the root node, all rules must have this selected attribute as the common attribute. The constraint on the common attribute is likely to result in a decision tree containing redundant parts(i. e., the replicated sub-tree problem).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Infographie)
attribut commun [correct, masculine noun]