English (Aircraft Airframe)
crescent wing [correct]
DEF: A wing shaped like a crescent; specifically, a wing having its angle of sweep progressively decreased from root to tip such that the leading edge is curved like a crescent.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
aile en croissant [correct, feminine noun]; aile en cimeterre [feminine noun]
PHR: Bombardier à aile en croissant.