English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Wind Energy)
twisted blade [correct]
DEF: A wind turbine rotor blade with a slightly spiral shape from root to tip which allows an optimal angle of attack throughout the length of the blade.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Énergie éolienne)
pale vrillée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pale de rotor éolien dotée d'un profil légèrement torsadé de la racine à l'extrémité, favorisant un angle optimal d'incidence des filets d'air pour chacune des sections de la pale.
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Energía eólica)
pala alabeada [correct, feminine noun]; pala torcida [correct, feminine noun]; aspa torcida [correct, feminine noun]