English (Plant Biology)
cubical cell [correct]; cubic cell [correct]
CONT: ... the developed root meristem consists of an apical meristem of cubic cells and a marginal meristem of rectangular cells, the former of which continues at the root apex and becomes latter at the periphery.
French (Biologie végétale)
cellule cubique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Méristème de croissance. Tissus formés de cellules cubiques et de type embryonnaire, c'est-à-dire qu'elles ont des parois fines, pas de vacuoles et se divisent constamment.