English (Plant and Crop Production; Seeding and Planting Equipment)
root ball holder
CONT: Pocket or gripper-type transplanters require pocket extensions. Disc-type transplanters require a root ball holder to replace plant markers.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Matériel de plantation et de semis)
pince à mottes [proposal, feminine noun]