English (Plant and Crop Production; Seeding and Planting Equipment)
gripper-type transplanter
CONT: Pocket or gripper-type transplanters require pocket extensions. Disc-type transplanters require a root ball holder to replace plant markers.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Matériel de plantation et de semis)
transplanteur à pinces [proposal, masculine noun]; planteuse à pinces [proposal, feminine noun]