English (Orthodontics)
exodontics [correct]
DEF: That branch of dentistry concerned with the etiology, prevention, diagnosis and treatment of diseases and injuries that affect the dental pulp, tooth root, and periapical tissue.
French (Orthodontie)
exodontie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la dentisterie qui concerne les traitements externes et chirurgicaux de la bouche et des dents.
Spanish (Ortodoncia)
exodoncia [feminine noun]