English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
public key infrastructure hierarchy [correct]; PKI hierarchy [correct]
DEF: A hierarchy in which the roles of the certification authority are separated into one root CA [certificate authority] and one or more subordinate CAs.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
hiérarchie d'infrastructure à clé publique [correct, feminine noun]; hiérarchie PKI [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Internet y telemática)
jerarquía de infraestructura de clave pública [correct, feminine noun]; jerarquía de PKI [correct, feminine noun]