English (Dentistry)
root-canal filling condenser
OBS: A hand instrument the working part of which is tapered, circular in cross-section and has a flat end. It is designed to compress filling materials in a root canal mainly in an axial direction.
French (Dentisterie)
condenseur axial pour obturations radiculaires
OBS: Instrument à main dont la partie active, de section droite circulaire, va s'amincissant jusqu'à une extrémité plate. Il est conçu pour la compression axiale des produits d'obturation dans les canaux radiculaires.