English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
transradicular implant [correct]; transendodontic implant [correct]
DEF: A rod specially designed and/or prepared to be inserted either through the root canal or through the root into the bone.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
implant trans-radiculaire [correct, masculine noun]; implant trans-endodontique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tige spécialement conçue et/ou préparée pour être insérée dans un os maxillaire, soit en passant par un canal radiculaire élargi, soit en transfixant une racine.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
implante transendodóntico [correct, masculine noun]; implante transradicular [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Implante especialmente diseñado y/o preparado para ser insertado a través del canal radicular o a través de la raíz en el hueso.