English (Dentistry)
root-facing bur
OBS: An end-cutting bur with a broad and flat end which bears cutting blades and a smooth central guide intended to fit into the root canal.
French (Dentisterie)
fraise à surfacer les racines
OBS: Fraise à coupe en bout dont l'extrémité plate et large porte des lames coupantes et un guide central lisse, destiné à s'engager dans le canal radiculaire.