English (Dentistry)
root-canal paste carrier
OBS: A power-operated instrument the working part of which is a helicoidal or conical spring. It is designed for conveying filling materials or medicaments into a root canal.
French (Dentisterie)
bourre-pâte pour canaux radiculaires
OBS: Instrument à machine dont la partie active est un ressort hélicoïdal ou conique. Il est conçu pour introduire des produits d'obturation ou des médicaments dans un canal radiculaire.