English (Dentistry)
gemination [correct]
DEF: a doubling; a form of fusion of two teeth which results in the formation of two teeth or of a double crown form on a single root with a single pulp canal.
French (Dentisterie)
gémination [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: gémination des dents. Cas dans lequel un germe se divise et produit deux couronnes sur une seule racine.