English (Dentistry)
root-canal barbed broach
OBS: A hand instrument the working part of which has sharp projections curving backwards and obliquely. It is designed to engage and remove pulpal tissues from the root canal.
French (Dentisterie)
broche barbelée pour canaux radiculaires
OBS: Instrument à main dont la partie active porte des pointes acérées obliques et recourbées. Il est conçu pour embrocher les tissus pulpaires et les retirer du canal radiculaire.