English (Worms and Related Organisms)
nematode worm
CONT: [A tomato plant called] jimson weed(Datura stramonium) was tried as a rootstock to combat infestations of the nematode worms that cause root knot.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
ver nématode [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) on a essayé [un plant de tomate,] la stramoine (Datura stramonium) comme porte-greffe pour combattre les vers nématodes qui provoquent des gales sur les racines.