English (Human Behaviour)
emotional blockage [correct]
CONT: Loneliness and the fear of loneliness can be found at the root of every emotional blockage a person has either as the cause of the blockage... or as a way to keep the blockage in place.
French (Comportement humain)
blocage émotionnel [masculine noun]