English (Computer Programs and Programming)
certificate chaining [correct]
DEF: A process that builds one or more certificate paths.
OBS: The certificate paths may or may not trace up to a self-signed or root certificate.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
chaînage des certificats [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
encadenamiento de certificados [correct, masculine noun]