English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
trusted root certification authority [correct]
OBS: A root certification authority that appears in the Trusted Root Certification Authorities console of the Windows operating systems and is trusted by the operating system.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
autorité de certification racine de confiance [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT; Internet y telemática)
entidad de certificación raíz de confianza [correct, feminine noun]