English (Aircraft Airframe)
tapered wing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A wing in which there is progressive decrease in chord length from root to tip.
OBS: tapered wing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
aile effilée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; aile à corde évolutive [feminine noun]
OBS: aile effilée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Célula de aeronaves)
ala trapecial [correct, feminine noun]