English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
southern root-knot nematode [correct]; southern root knot nematode [correct]
CONT: Meloidogyne hapla is common in the northern United States, whereas Meloidogyne incognita and its subspecies are prevalent in the southern states. The root knot nematode survives between crop seasons as eggs in the soil.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
nématode cécidogène Meloidogyne incognita [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Animales dañinos para los cultivos)
nematodo agallador [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Agente causal: Meloidogyne incognita.