English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
trailing edge [correct, standardized]; TE [correct, standardized]
DEF: The blade edge opposite to the inflow under normal operating conditions starting from the blade root and ending at the blade tip.
OBS: trailing edge; TE: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
bord de fuite [correct, masculine noun]