English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
special module [correct, standardized]
CONT: A special module in a language profile is the so-called Structure Module, in that it contains the root element of the language profile, smil or html.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
module spécial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un module spécial dans le profil de langage est celui appelé module Structure, dans lequel est contenu l'élément racine du profil de langage, smil ou html.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.