English (Dentistry)
primary dentine [correct]
DEF: The orthodentine formed prior to completion of root formation.
French (Dentisterie)
dentine primaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de l'orthodentine élaborée avant que la racine ne soit complètement formée.
Spanish (Odontología)
dentina primaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ortodentina formada antes de que se termine la formación de la raíz.