English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Berberis vulgaris extract
CONT: Berberis Vulgaris Extract is an extract of the fresh root bark of the berberis, Berberis vulgaris, Berberidaceae. Function : antimicrobial.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait d'épine-vinette (Berberis vulgaris) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait d'épine-vinette [masculine noun]; extrait de Berberis vulgaris [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait d'écorce de racine fraîche de l'épine-vinette, Berberis vulgaris, Berbéridacées. Usage : agent antimicrobien.
OBS: Berberis vulgaris : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.