English (Computers and Calculators)
full virtual terminal environment [correct]; full-VTE [correct]
DEF: A virtual terminal environment(VTE) that is a complete directed graph of VTE parameters in which all node parameters and terminal leaf parameters implied by all existing nodes from the root of the tree have values.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
environnement de terminal virtuel total [masculine noun]
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
entorno de terminal virtual completo [masculine noun]
DEF: Entorno que simula totalmente un terminal directamente conectado a un equipo.