English (Silviculture)
primary growth [correct]
DEF: Tree growth from a bud, root tip, or other apical meristem.
French (Sylviculture)
croissance primaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Croissance d'un arbre à partir d'un bourgeon, de l'extrémité d'une racine ou d'autres méristèmes apicaux.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
crecimiento primario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Desarrollo de una planta por la actividad de un meristemo primario que provoca su crecimiento en longitud.