English (Biological Sciences; Plant Diseases; Horticulture)
pathogenic fungus [correct]
OBS: Caused root disease and inhibit plant growth.
French (Sciences biologiques; Maladies des plantes; Horticulture)
champignon pathogène [proposal, masculine noun]