English (Planting Techniques (Farming); Horticulture)
seedling/bag
CONT: In tests in which Sevidol 4 : 4 G was incorporated into the soil of nursery seedling/bags(perforated polyethylene bags 22 X 15 cm) at 2. 5, 5. 5, 7. 5 or 10 g/bag, it was shown that the dry weight of the root system 15 or 30 days after incorporation was not adversely affected by the treatment. The growth and mean root weight of the treated and untreated seedlings were almost identical.(CAB Data Base)
French (Techniques de plantation; Horticulture)
plant en sac