English (Paleontology; Botany)
climacorhizae [correct]
DEF: Gymnosperms and all dicotyledons except the Nymphaeaceae whose root hairs have an epidermal origin.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
climacorhize [correct]
DEF: Plante chez laquelle la surface de la racine n'est pas lisse (...)