English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
cervical spondylosis [correct]
DEF: Degenerative joint disease affecting the cervical vertebrae, intervertebral disks, and surrounding ligaments and connective tissue, sometimes with pain or paresthesia radiating down the arms as a result of pressure on the nerve root.
CONT: [Elderly patients] often have cervical spondylosis.
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
spondylose cervicale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La spondylose cervicale peut provoquer un rétrécissement du canal médullaire et se compliquer de myélopathies.