English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Electrical Relays)
limiting making capacity [correct]
OBS: rms :root mean square; a. c. : alternating current.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Relais (Distribution électrique))
pouvoir limite de fermeture [correct, masculine noun]