English (Electric Currents; Measurements of Electricity; Stators and Rotors (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
locked-rotor current [correct, standardized]
DEF: The greatest steady-state r. m. s. [root mean square] current taken from the line with the motor held at rest, over all angular positions of its rotor, at rated voltage and frequency.
OBS: locked-rotor current: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Stators et rotors (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
courant à rotor bloqué [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur efficace la plus élevée du courant en régime établi, absorbé par le moteur, lorsqu'il est alimenté aux tension et fréquence assignées et que son rotor est maintenu bloqué quelle que soit sa position angulaire.
OBS: courant à rotor bloqué : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Medida de la electricidad; Estatores y rotores (Componentes eléctricos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
corriente de rotor bloqueado [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valor eficaz más elevado, en régimen permanente, de la corriente absorbida por el motor mantenido en reposo en cualquier posición angular del rotor cuando se alimenta a la tensión y la frecuencia nominales.