English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
end-to-end distance [correct]
CONT: According to heuristic arguments(Pietronero 1983, Obukhov and Peliti 1983) one first assumes that the root mean square end-to-end distance... is the only relevant length measuring the size of a self-similar TSAW.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
distance entre extrémités [feminine noun]