English (Music (General))
dominant bebop scale [correct]
OBS: This scale is a Mixolydian mode with an additional major seventh as a passing tone between the root and the minor seventh.
French (Musique (Généralités))
gamme bebop dominante [feminine noun]; gamme be-bop dominante [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Parmi les autres gammes bebop, on compte la gamme bebop dominante, qui est similaire au mode mixolydien, mais avec une septième majeure supplémentaire.