English (Artificial Intelligence)
directional code [correct]
CONT: Each leaf node is represented by use of a locational code corresponding to a sequence of directional codes that locate the leaf along a path from the root of the tree.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
code directionnel [correct, masculine noun]