English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
girdle pain [correct]
DEF: Pain which spreads around the trunk that often follows the distribution of a single sensory root or intercostal nerve.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
douleur en ceinture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Douleur qui a tendance à entourer le tronc. (Elle doit faire rechercher une origine vertébrale ou neurologique).
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
dolor en cinturón [masculine noun]