English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
anteromedial [correct, adjective]
DEF: Located in front and toward the middle.
CONT: Patients with L5 nerve root disturbance complain of classic sciatic distribution of pain, i. e., radiating to the posterior thigh and the anteromedial leg and foot, in association with weakness of the toe extensors.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
antéro-médial [correct, adjective]
DEF: Situé en avant, tendant vers la ligne médiane.