English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
enlarged root radius thread [correct, standardized]
OBS: enlarged root radius thread : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
filetage à fond de filet agrandi [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: filetage à fond de filet agrandi : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.