English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
thread root radius [correct, standardized]; root radius
OBS: thread root radius : term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rayon à fond de filet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: rayon à fond de filet : terme normalisé par l'ISO.