English (Telecommunications)
root raised cosine filter [correct, officially approved]; root-raised cosine filter [correct]; raised-cosine filter
OBS: root raised cosine filter : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Télécommunications)
filtre en racine carrée du cosinus surélevé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; filtre en cosinus carré surélevé [masculine noun]
OBS: filtre en racine carrée du cosinus surélevé : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
filtro de raíz de coseno elevado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: filtro de raíz de coseno elevado: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).