English (Plant Diseases)
root rot of ficus [proposal]
OBS: Plant disease caused by Rhizoctonia sp. Proposal based on "root rot of fig" entry, WESPL, 1979 p. 546.
French (Maladies des plantes)
rhizoctone commun du ficus [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Maladie des plantes causée par Rhizoctonia sp.