English (Econometrics)
non-centrality parameter
CONT: [the] "non-centrality parameter" [delta] is equal to the square root of the sum of squares of the means of these n variables.
French (Économétrie)
paramètre d'excentricité [correct]
CONT: [Le] "paramètre d'excentricité" [delta] est égal à la racine carrée de la somme des carrées des espérances mathématiques des n variables considérées.