English (Botany; Plant Biology)
actinorhizal plant [correct]
DEF: A plant in which the root system is symbiotically associated with nitrogen-fixing actinomycetes, such as Frankia sp..
French (Botanique; Biologie végétale)
plante actinorhizienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plante dans laquelle le système racinaire est en association symbiotique avec les actinomycètes fixateurs d'azote.