English (Soil Science; Morphology and General Physiology)
endoscopy [correct]
OBS: For the study of the root system of plants in situ.
French (Science du sol; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
endoscopie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'utilisation de l'endoscopie dans l'étude de l'enracinement in situ des plantes.