English (Orthodontics)
Distal Jet appliance [correct]; Distal Jet molar distalizer [correct]; Distal Jet [correct, trademark, see observation]
CONT: The Distal Jet is an extremely effective appliance used to distalize upper molars. The unique design uses the force from Nitinol coil springs to exert distalizing forces to the molars. The amount of force is controlled by the clinician which reduces the tendency to tip the crown. The system therefore moves the crown and root more evenly.
OBS: Distal Jet: trademark of American Orthodontics.
French (Orthodontie)
appareil Distal Jet [masculine noun]; Distal Jet [trademark, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Distal Jet: marque de commerce de l'entreprise American Orthodontics.