English (Botany; Silviculture; Environmental Management)
danger tree [correct]
DEF: A live or dead tree whose trunk, root system or branches have deteriorated or been damaged to such an extent as to be a potential danger to human safety.
French (Botanique; Sylviculture; Gestion environnementale)
arbre dangereux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre mort ou vivant dont le tronc, le système racinaire ou les branches sont suffisamment détériorés ou endommagés pour représenter un problème potentiel de sécurité.
Spanish (Botánica; Silvicultura; Gestión del medio ambiente)
árbol peligroso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Árbol que presenta defectos estructurales, tales como en la raíz, el tronco o las ramas, que pueden causar que el árbol pueda desgancharse, o quebrarse, y cuya caída pueda causar daño a personas o instalaciones.