English (Artificial Intelligence)
block tableau [correct]
DEF: A derivation whose root is the sequent derived, whose branches are given by the rules, and whose leaves are axioms; it looks much like upside-down a Gentzen system tree.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
tableau de blocs [correct, masculine noun]