English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.); Geology)
deep percolation [correct]; deep seepage
DEF: Water which percolates below the root zone and towards a deeper water table.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture); Géologie)
percolation profonde [feminine noun]
DEF: Eau percolant en dessous de la zone radiculaire et susceptible d'atteindre le niveau de la nappe.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Drenaje y riego (Agricultura); Geología)
infiltración profunda [feminine noun]; percolación profunda [feminine noun]
DEF: Agua que se infiltra por debajo de la zona de raíces y susceptible de alcanzar la capa freática.