English (Aircraft Airframe; Helicopters (Military))
blade span [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The length of a blade from its tip to its root.
OBS: blade span: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
envergure de pale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: envergure de pale : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Célula de aeronaves; Helicópteros (Militar))
envergadura de la pala [correct, feminine noun]