English (The Mouth)
cervical line [correct]; cemento-enamel junction [correct]
DEF: The junction of the enamel of the crown and the cementum of the root of a tooth. The area above the junction corresponds to the anatomic crown of the tooth; the area apical to the junction constitutes the anatomic root of the tooth.
CONT: As the healthy attachment epithelium does not by definition extend apical to the cemento-enamel junction plaque on teeth masticating modern soft foods is normally confined to enamel.
French (Cavité buccale)
jonction amélo-cémentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne où le cément et l'émail se rejoignent.