English (Orthodontics)
torsiversion [correct]
DEF: A tooth malposition characterized by rotation around the long axis of the root.
French (Orthodontie)
torsiversion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Malposition d'une dent qui s'est déplacée autour de son axe vertical.