English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
vegetable adhesive [correct]; vegetable glue [correct]
DEF: an adhesive made from vegetable material; especially : one made by treating starch(as from cassava root) with alkali and used in plywood and veneered products.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
adhésif végétal [correct, masculine noun]; colle végétale [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; colle d'origine végétale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Adhésif obtenu à partir de matières végétales, telles que par exemple amidon, soja, arachides et graines de colza.
OBS: Colle : Terme particulier utilisé dans certaines professions pour désigner les adhésifs.