English (Cosmetology)
concrete [correct, noun]
DEF: concretes : Waxlike substances prepared from natural raw materials, almost exclusively vegetable in origin, such as bark, flower, herb, leaf, and root and used in perfumes and stick deodorants. No known toxicity.
French (Cosmétologie)
concret [correct, masculine noun]; concrète [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Produit solide obtenu après extraction des principes odorants de matières végétales servant à faire des parfums.
CONT: concret de jasmin, concrète de rose.