English (Vegetable Crop Production)
turnip [correct]
DEF: ... a root vegetable commonly grown in temperate climates worldwide for its white, bulbous taproot.
OBS: Small, tender varieties are grown for human consumption, while larger varieties are grown as feed for livestock.
French (Production légumière)
navet [correct, masculine noun]; navet potager [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Racine tubérisée, de forme (globuleuse aplatie à sphérique, conique ou cylindrique) et de couleur (blanche, jaune, noire ou bicolore) variable selon le type variétal.
Spanish (Producción hortícola)
nabo [masculine noun]