English (Aircraft Airframe)
wing leading-edge root [correct]
CONT: Other changes include wing leading-edge root extensions, more wing flap and a fuselage stretch, giving better manoeuvrability and the ability to take off and land on a 2, 500ft runway.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
onglet de bord d'attaque de voilure [masculine noun]