English (Soil Science; Microbiology and Parasitology)
rhizobacterium [correct]
DEF: Bacterium living in the root zone.
French (Science du sol; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
rhizobactérie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bactérie vivant dans la rhizosphère [...] des plantes.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Microbiología y parasitología)
rizobacteria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Bacteria] cuyo hábitat natural se encuentra cerca, sobre o dentro de las raíces de una planta.