English (Agricultural Economics)
increased yield [correct]
DEF: ... the mean annual maximum volume produced by a territory during a given period without reducing the production capabilities of the forest.
OBS: A part of this increased yield can be related to better soil moisture and increased available nitrogen in the root zone.
French (Économie agricole)
rendement accru [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] volume annuel moyen maximum produit par un territoire pour une période donnée, sans diminuer la capacité productive du milieu forestier.
OBS: Une partie de ce rendement accru peut être liée à une meilleure humidité de sol et à un azote disponible accru dans la zone de racine.