English (Petrography)
hypabyssal facies rock [correct]
CONT: ... hypabyssal facies rocks are found in the root zone of the diatreme and consist of dykes, blows(enlarged dykes), and sills.
French (Pétrographie)
roche du faciès hypabyssal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les roches du faciès hypabyssal se trouvent dans la zone radicale du diatrème et consistent en dykes, en zones d'élargissement et en filons-couches.