English (Plant and Crop Production)
sowing density [correct]
CONT: Carrots were sown in root-knot nematode infected organic soils to determine the influence of sowing date, sowing density and cultivar on damage caused by Meloidogyne hapla.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
densité du semis [correct, feminine noun]