English (Plant and Crop Production)
sowing date [correct]
CONT: Carrots were sown in root-knot nematode infested organic soils to determine the influence of sowing date, sowing density and cultivar on damage caused by Meloidogyne hapla.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
date de semis [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
fecha de siembra [correct, feminine noun]