English (Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics))
periodic and random deviation [correct]; PARD [correct]
DEF: The sum of all ripple and noise components measured over a specified band width and stated in either peak-to-peak or RMS [root-mean-square] values.
French (Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique))
déplacement périodique et erratique [correct, masculine noun]