English (Computer Graphics; Artificial Intelligence)
unordered tree [correct]
CONT: In the most general sense, a subtree of a given unordered tree is a connected subgraph of the tree, while in a more restricted sense, a bottom-up subtree of a given unordered tree is the whole subtree rooted at some node of the tree.
French (Infographie; Intelligence artificielle)
arbre non ordonné [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Inteligencia artificial)
árbol desordenado [correct, masculine noun]; árbol no ordenado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Árbol compuesto de nodos dispuestos en un orden aparentemente al azar.