English (Plant and Crop Production; Horticulture)
rooting treatment [correct]
OBS: to induce rooting
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Horticulture)
traitement d'enracinement [correct, masculine noun]; traitement rhizogène [correct, masculine noun]