English (Peat and Peat Bogs)
shore bog [correct]
DEF: A non-floating bog forming at the shore of a pond or lake.
OBS: The bog surface is elevated at least 0. 5 m above the level of the lake and its rooting zone is not affected by lake water.
French (Tourbières)
tourbière oligotrophe littorale [correct, feminine noun]; tourbière oligotrophe de rivage [correct, feminine noun]; bog de rivage [masculine noun]; bog littoral [masculine noun]
DEF: [Tourbière oligotrophe] non flottante formée sur la berge d'un étang ou d'un lac.
OBS: Sa surface domine le lac d'au moins 0,5 m et sa rhizosphère n'est pas touchée par l'eau lacustre.