English (Horticulture)
rooting hormone [correct]; rooting powder [correct]
DEF: A plant-growth regulating substance able to promote rooting.
French (Horticulture)
hormone d'enracinement [correct, feminine noun]; auxine de racinage [correct, feminine noun]; poudre de bouturage [correct, feminine noun]; hormone de bouturage [correct, feminine noun]