English (Peat and Peat Bogs)
shore fen [correct]
DEF: A fen with an anchored surface mat that forms the shore of a pond or lake.
OBS: The rooting zone is affected by the water of the lake at both normal and flood levels.
French (Tourbières)
tourbière minérotrophe littorale [correct, feminine noun]; tourbière minérotrophe de rivage [correct, feminine noun]; fen de rivage [masculine noun]
DEF: [Tourbière minérotrophe] qui comprend un tapis superficiel ancré qui forme la berge d'un étang ou d'un lac.
OBS: La rhizosphère est touchée par l'eau lacustre en période de crue ou en période normale.